Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 17 at hosts Solano Classic # 12:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 29 vs. Cosumnes River @ Delta San Joaquin Co Final W, 3-0
  San Joaquin Delta Classic - Stockton, California
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Mini, 25-14, 25-15, 25-13
Fri. 31 Gavilan Final L, 3-0
  Solano Classic, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18
  Siskiyous Final W, 3-2
  Solano Classic, 17-25, 25-19, 25-23, 21-25, 15-11
 
September
Wed. 5 Diablo Valley Final W, 3-0
  Falcon Classic, 26-24, 25-17, 25-6
  Butte Final L, 3-2
  Falcon Classic, 24-26, 25-15, 25-16, 26-28, 15-5
Fri. 7 vs. Gavilan @ Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-20, 25-11, 25-19
  vs. Shasta @ San Joaquin Delta Final W, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #9, 22-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-21
Sat. 8 vs. Fresno @ Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #19, 25-20, 25-20, 25-15
  vs. San Francisco @ Delta Final L, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #27
Wed. 12 at Alameda * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-16, 25-14, 25-17
Fri. 14 Mendocino * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-15, 25-3, 25-4
Wed. 19 at Yuba * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-16, 25-17, 25-17
Fri. 21 vs. Hartnell @ Los Medanos College Final L, 3-0
  LMC Classic, 25-16, 25-22, 25-16
  vs. Shasta @ Los Medanos College Final W, 3-1
  LMC Classic, 19-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-14
Wed. 26 Napa Valley * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-13, 25-8, 25-8
 
October
Wed. 3 Contra Costa * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-11, 25-13, 25-12
Fri. 5 at Marin * Final W, 3-1
  BVC, 23-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-14
Wed. 10 at Los Medanos * Final L, 3-1
  BVC, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21, 27-25
Fri. 12 Alameda * Final W, 3-0
  Dig For A Cure Night/BVC, 25-18, 25-12, 25-13
Wed. 17 at Mendocino * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-23, 25-17, 25-15
Fri. 19 Yuba * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-15, 28-26, 25-11
Wed. 24 Feather River Final L, 3-0
  Dig For A Cure, 25-11, 25-15, 25-17
Fri. 26 at Napa Valley * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-14, 25-11, 25-13
Wed. 31 at Sierra Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-17, 25-21
 
November
Fri. 2 at Contra Costa * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-8, 25-14, 25-12
Wed. 7 Marin * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-21, 25-17, 25-13
Fri. 9 Los Medanos * Final W, 3-2
  Sophomore Night, BVC, 25-20, 22-25, 24-26, 25-16, 16-14
Mon. 19 vs. De Anza % @ Hartnell Final L, 3-0
  North Regionals, Play-in Round, 25-17, 26-24, 25-14
 
August
Fri. 18 Taft # TBA
  Scrimmage
  vs. Reedley # @ 8:00 AM
  Solano Early Bird Scrimmage
  vs. Santa Rosa # @ Fairfield, CA 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Hartnell # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage Tournament
Fri. 25 vs. Cosumnes River @ Stockton, CA Final W, 3-0
  San Joaquin Delta College - Stockton, California
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Quad, 25-15, 25-23, 25-23
 
September
Fri. 1 Gavilan Final L, 3-0
  Solano Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-22
  West Valley Final W, 3-0
  Solano Classic, 26-24, 25-16, 25-21
Wed. 6 Butte Final L, 3-1
  6th Falcon Classic, 25-20, 16-25, 25-22, 25-21
  Siskiyous Final W, 3-0
  6th Falcon Classic, 25-11, 25-14, 25-22
Fri. 8 vs. Fresno @ Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match 1, 25-20, 25-16, 25-12
  vs. Foothill @ Delta Final W, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match 10, 25-21, 25-16, 25-22
Sat. 9 vs. San Mateo @ Delta Final W, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match 19, 25-18, 14-25, 25-23, 25-19
  vs. Gavilan @ Delta Final L, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match 28, 20-25, 28-26, 29-27, 25-23
Wed. 13 Marin * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-17, 25-14, 25-18
Fri. 15 at Yuba * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-22, 25-14, 28-26
Wed. 20 at Napa Valley * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-13, 25-12, 25-13
Fri. 22 at Los Medanos * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-16, 25-17, 25-12
Wed. 27 at Alameda * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-5, 25-10, 25-10
 
October
Wed. 4 Laney * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-8, 25-9, 25-10
Fri. 6 at Contra Costa * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-14, 25-4, 25-12
Wed. 18 Yuba * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-12, 25-15, 25-20
Fri. 20 Napa Valley * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-11, 25-22, 25-13
Wed. 25 Los Medanos * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-17, 25-19, 25-20
Fri. 27 Alameda * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-8, 25-9, 25-11
 
November
Wed. 1 Mendocino * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-10, 25-7, 25-10
  Mendocino * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-14, 25-9, 25-16
Fri. 3 at Laney * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-9, 25-9, 25-6
Tue. 7 at Marin * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-14, 25-20, 25-15
Wed. 8 Contra Costa * Final W, 3-0
  BVC, 25-10, 25-9, 25-8
Fri. 10 at Diablo Valley Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-17, 25-20
Tue. 21 at Fresno % Final L, 3-1
  North Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-19, 25-15, 19-25, 25-21
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event